Dr. Olivia Claire Dimatteo
Dr. Olivia C. Dimatteo
Last updated: Aug 7, 2019

Dr. Olivia C. Dimatteo

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1093360919

Dr. Olivia C. Dimatteo PT, DPT

Physical Therapist

She is located at 18001 North 79th Avenue Suite A3 in Glendale, AZ 85308. Can help patients with the following: Balance Issues, Carpal Tunnel Syndrome, Developmental Delays, Knee Pain, Physical Rehabilitation, Sacroiliac Joint Pain. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1093360919. Appointment can be made via the phone number (623) 979-5266.

Conditions treated

Dr. Olivia Claire Dimatteo, being an physical therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Olivia C. Dimatteo.

  • Arthritis
  • Balance Issues
  • Car Accident Injuries
  • Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Developmental Delays
  • Fibromyalgia
  • Frozen Shoulder
  • Golfer's Elbow
  • Headache
  • Herniated Disc
  • Hip Bursitis
  • Hip Replacement
  • Knee Pain
  • Low Back Pain
  • Neck Pain
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Physical Rehabilitation
  • Post Amputation
  • Rotator Cuff Tear
  • Sacroiliac Joint Pain
  • Sciatica
  • Scoliosis
  • Separated Shoulder
  • Shoulder Bursitis
  • Sprain
  • Sprained Ankle

Looking for more Physical Therapists?

Out of the 75 physical therapists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Uche Nwambuonwo
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite E500 19420 North 59th Avenue Glendale, 85308, AZ
Dr. Amber R. Hennenhoefer
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 9913 North 95th Street Scottsdale, 85258, AZ
Veronika Marie Campbell
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 134 20325 North 51st Avenue Glendale, 85308, AZ
Dr. Evan Jones
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 616 South Jackson Street Amarillo, 79101, TX
Amy Elizabeth Vander Linden
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4925 West Bell Road Glendale, 85308, AZ
Cecil E. Neal
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite B1800 6320 West Union Hills Drive Glendale, 85308, AZ
Austin Blalock
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 18301 North 79th Avenue Glendale, 85308, AZ
Stephanie Gail Gilbert
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite F101 7200 West Bell Road Glendale, 85308, AZ
Dr. Kendra Ann Scott
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 202 East Earll Drive Suite 360 Phoenix, 85012, AZ
Dr. Amanda Mulder
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite A265 6320 West Union Hills Drive Glendale, 85308, AZ

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Olivia Claire Dimatteo?

Dr. Olivia Claire Dimatteo's office is located at 18001 North 79th Avenue Suite A3 in Glendale, AZ 85308.

Does Dr. Olivia Claire Dimatteo accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Olivia Claire Dimatteo accepts insurance.

What conditions does Dr. Olivia Claire Dimatteo treat?

Dr. Olivia Claire Dimatteo provides treatment for Balance Issues, Carpal Tunnel Syndrome, Developmental Delays, Knee Pain, Physical Rehabilitation, Sacroiliac Joint Pain. For the full list see this list.